European Individual Championship 2018

6 - 12 Août

Referees :
  • Nikki Carter
  • Fabian Pigeolet
  • Pierre-Luc Portron
  • Davy Quinn (Chief referee)
  • Andrew Rodaughan
  • Alun Whitney


Planning :



Games List :


Heat 1
Speed Weavers
Bottle Exchange
Tool Box Scramble
Association Race
Three Pot Flag Race
Three Mug
Hoopla
Heat 2
Bank Race
Socks and Buckets
Litter Lifters
Carton Race
Triple Flag
Moat and Castle
Bottle Shuttle
Heat 3
HiLo
Victoria Cross
Bottle Swap
Hula Hoop
Two Flag
Flag Fliers
Sword Lancers
Semi Finals
Speed Weavers
Mug Shuffle
Hula Hoop
Litter Lifters
Bottle Shuttle
Tool Box Scramble
Run and Ride
Two Flag
Finals
Bank Race
Socks and Buckets
Three Mug
Triple Flag
Victoria Cross
Carton Race
Bottle Exchange
Tool Box Scramble
Flag Fliers
Sword Lancers
Lower Finals
Speed Weavers
Socks and Buckets
Bottle Shuttle
Three Mug
Two Flag
Tool Box Scramble
Triple Flag
Flag Fliers




Riders
Open

  • Natasha Hamilton / Jigsaw (Nothern ireland)
  • Andrew Devitt / Lexi (Ireland)
  • Kim Thill / Mary 487 (Luxembourg)
  • Marie Willy / Azura Des Bruyeres (Suisse)
  • Nina Weber / Calcetines (Suisse)
  • Giuanna Caplazi / Kiltomer Boy (Suisse)
  • Benjamin Niass / Vouvouzela D'argentel (France)
  • Violaine Ferrandez / Uhel De Lanharun (France)
  • Eddie Surman / X (England)
  • Hevin Mathilde / Amadeus (France)
  • Livvy Lock / Em (England)
  • Lizzy Franck / Drumcliffe Becky (Luxemburg)
  • Cheyenne Billa / Keewee (Luxembourg)
  • James Allen / Moet Of Champagne (England)
  • Velvet Maares / Mk Stamina (Germany)
  • Sadie Lock / Nessa (England)
  • Joshua Adamson / Lunar (England)
  • Quentin Fister Grellier / Savannah De Perriere (France)
  • Beatrice Ghezzi / Linsy (Italia)
  • Peter Walters / Melissa (England)
  • Edoardo Leoncavallo / Ashtree Lord Andrew (Italia)
  • Alice Volpe / Marilou (Italia)
  • Nathan Lebert / Ultime De Loubes (France)
  • Louise Bolliet / Quickly De Luz (France)
  • Brian Kennedy / Pepsi (Northern ireland)
  • Mila Kaag / Vallerie (France)
  • Mégane Piedfort / Felix (Belgique)
  • Lucas Vilain / Mantaza (Belgique)
  • Marion Barbier / Bafouille De Crosey (France)
  • Vicky Mary / Falcom (Belgique)
  • Nathalie Ericson / Queenshill Safari (Sweden)
  • Corentin Cailleau / Ladie Poco Hickory (France)
  • Widukind Moormann / Blue Rock (Germany)
  • Anthony Rouquette / Loughmore Jack (France)
  • Veronneau / Oceane De Gralas (France)
  • Julien Brun Cosme Gazot / Clooshgreen Millie (France)
  • Courtaillac Lucas / Poco Hobby Beach (France)
  • Florian Gicquel / Ushanah Du Loir ( france )
  • Camille Stacul / Qadicha Du Moulin (France)
  • Héloïse Lagneaux / Francina (Belgique)
  • Antony Sauvetre / Olizon (France )
  • Jens Holm Nielsen / Inferno Ox (Denmark)
  • Rachel Clark / Blyton Twilight (mimi) (England)
  • Emmeline Renard / Djahlil (Belgique)
  • Gwendoline Meyer / Eyarth Boneddwr (France)
  • Jordy Van Den Abbeel / Climax 4 (Belgique)
  • Finnley Green / Ore (Uk)
  • Henriette Johansen / Davkalee Rebel (Norway)
  • Camilla Frey / Charlie (Norway)
  • Andreas Berger / Hans (Norway)
  • Nina Sørensen / Coswarth Elegance (Norway)
  • Nicole Russo / Belinda (Italy)
  • Luca Russo / Duchessa (Italy)
  • Jamie Reavey / Monroe (Ireland)
  • Buggiani Leone / Cometa Bella (Italy)
  • Faccia Beatrice / Cher (Italy)
  • Amanda Bryngelsson / Ängens Jolly B (Sweden)
  • Jacopo Bongiovanni / Ginger (Italy )
  • Mitchell Lyons / Chico (England)
  • Cedric Vestraet / Victoire De Niafles (Belgique)
  • Cassandra Saenen / Quennelle (Belgique )
  • Mikkel Høgsbro Mortensen / Tures Warrior (Denmark)
  • Marie Soleil Voeltzel / Pumkin's De Vikento (France)
  • Stine Hutsed Hougaard / Jumper (Denmark )
  • Defrenne Damian / Corail (Belgique)
  • Martyn Doherty / Copshorne Summer Song (Northern ireland )
  • Patrick Doherty / Just Cavalli (Northern ireland )
  • Guy Gorvett / Rocky (England)
  • Morgane Pigeolet / Vodka (Belgique)
U12

  • Katie Upshall / Lexi (England)
  • Carlotta Petersen / Starlitgh (Germany)
  • Camille Rideau / Dycott Miss Prim (France)
  • Jayden Knight / Stewy (England)
  • Antonia Final / Fudge (England)
  • Eva Tansaout / Veranno (France)
  • Tim Chevrier / X (France)
  • Flavie Chevrier / Akuna Matata Of Loge (France)
  • Guillaume Vanneste / Atchoum (Belgium)
  • Elyora Delbecque / Violette (Belgium)
  • Virgilio Francesca / Wheemhoeve Ancilla (Italia)
  • Bianca Meloni / Dark Dream (Italia)
  • Chloe Lecoq / Loubard D 'arquetan (France)
  • Cesare Borgarello / Oosterslag's Madelief (Italy)
  • O'connor Aoife / Ashfield Fif (France)
  • Elya / Trefriw Rubus 89256 (France)
  • Margot Le Foll / Langevoren Roxanne (France)
  • Cléo Cuvelier / Jade De Klover Hill (Belgique)
  • Sofia Benbakoura / Lady (Belgique)
  • Federico Pedani / Sono Qui (Italia)
  • Cassi Herbert / Alphi (Wales)
  • Sam Hopkins / Merlin (Wales)
  • Brontie Matthews / Gus (durleyhall Giovani) (England)
U14

  • Soizic Blandin / Llidiart Shady Lady (France)
  • Arianna Frasson / Tia Maria (Italia)
  • Annalisa Poli / Don Ewita (Italia)
  • Libby Claire Velvick / X (England)
  • Livia Sichi / Little Rusty (Suisse)
  • Louisa Steiner / Vanceforb Murphys Salute (Suisse)
  • Alina Lüthi / Lilas De Gagnerie (Suisse)
  • Laura Eltschinger / Quinine Elvey (Suisse)
  • Aimee O'hara / Willow (England)
  • Mathis Ferchaud / Lisa D'epire (France)
  • Fred Jackson / Lulu (England)
  • Lili Lamarche / Dusty De Kilmorie (France)
  • Emma Donnet / Castlefarm Star (Italy)
  • Emma Andena / Skylark Nutkin (Italia)
  • Taylor Gibbons / Ferrari (England)
  • Nell /bévin Calais / Doornzicht Miss Marpel (France)
  • O'connor Billy / Polmesk Bramble (France)
  • Agathe Patissier / Shanelle (France)
  • Lucy Camonin / Omar Van Rus (France)
  • Clara Hammerton / Bambou (France)
  • Louane Soreau / Rowol’s Donna (France )
  • Sarah Reneaume / Dael 126 (France)
  • Lola Roussaly / Useu (France)
  • Chiara Hoffmann / Peggy (Deutschland)
  • Marnie / Kassan (Uk)
  • Finja Engelke / Lu Lu (Germany)
  • Cecile Fiedler / Lucy (Deutschland)
  • Frederik Kaus / Kienbergs Hera (Germany)
  • Bellei Samuel / Lady (Italy)
  • Andrea Russo / Brusty (Italy)
  • Osmani Giada / Imka (Italy)
  • Corsini Giulia / Maruzzella (Italy)
  • Salomé Brisack / Kalinka (Belgique)
  • Michael Doherty / Inka (Northern ireland )
U17

  • Zoe Jones / Shadow (Wales)
  • Léo Kieran / Skylar (Ireland)
  • Suzon Cauvin / Calin (France)
  • Mathias Auzzi / Dynamite Silver (Italia)
  • Autumn Williams / Saffy (Wales)
  • Ebony Williams / Indi (Wales)
  • Claudia Borlenghi / Irelands Pride (Italia)
  • Bea Faverio / Belle De Corcelette (Italia)
  • Remy Kernen / Sylvery De La Bresse (Suisse)
  • Ben Eltschinger / Vikento Versage (Suisse)
  • Rory Davidson / X (Scotland)
  • Elysee Williams-ward / Izzy (United kingdom)
  • Michael Pernkopf / Pinocchio 25 (Austrian)
  • Sarah Ladendorfer / Lulu's Ollie (Austrian)
  • Ellie Jane Kerr / Toya Jean-pierre (Uk)
  • Aviv Effeny / Bella (England)
  • Marvin Lorenz / Fantaghiro 6 (Austria)
  • Léna Laisné / Egelshoek's Miracle (France)
  • Bologna Giulia / Sina (Italia)
  • Nathan Price-aylott / Miley (England)
  • Emma Finnegan / Camie (Uk)
  • Carlotta Iglina / Equisport885/2008 (Italy)
  • Lilou Jouineau / Vicomte De Chatenet (France)
  • Eleonora Corradini / Dl Maple Ruby Princess (Italia)
  • Matthieu Staquet / Harry Spot (Belgique)
  • Mathias/babeanu / Al Capone (France)
  • Lucien Chometon / Tonnerre De Vélione (France)
  • Ernestine Fayon / Tebeau Irati (France)
  • Arthur Marmissolle / Dieze Du Ninet (France)
  • Nel Gillot / Real O'hara (France)
  • Lorenzo Pedani / Waterdiek's Neeltje (Italia)
  • Falco Sara Vittoria / Kinnock Dexter (Italy)
  • Laurine Pigeolet / Inka (Belgique)
  • Guillou Léa / Tipie Des 2 Chenes (France)
  • Maelle Fonteneau / Pulco (France)
  • Victoria Hartwig / Charly (Germany)
  • Joe Pink / Bunny (Uk)
  • Cayli Herbery / Toffee (Wales )
  • Elouan Mazurier / Victoire De Pierre (France)
  • Paul Barreau / Vertigo (France)
  • Manon Germain / Läddenhøjs Filia (France )
  • Marie Louise Hughes / Fire (Ireland )
  • Kajsa Brandt / Fredbos Idol (Danmark)
  • Bellei Emily / Oklaoma (Italy)
  • Rosie Wheeler / Harry (England)
  • Joe-henri Martin / Rupert (England)
  • Imogen Lyons / Elle (England)
  • Addelfio Giorgia / Tineke (Italy)
  • Millie Scott / Tinkerbell (England)
  • Madelene Holst / Blennerville Oscar (Sweden)
  • Mikkel Høgsbro Mortensen / Newdale Glamour Puss (millie) (Denmark)
  • Harry Willis / Barley (England)
  • Charlotte Staines / Cloud (England)
  • Alexandra Svensson / Aquabell (Sweden)
  • Chelsie Ledger / Spirit (England)
  • Jody Goddard / Aero (England)
  • Isabella Hogart / Fiskergaardens Ameysing (Sweden)
Veteran

  • Amélie Panet / Popeye (France)
  • Vincent Patissier / Sunset (France)

Rider registration

Closed / Fermé
Supporter package reservation

Reservation form here
Stay with us between EIC and WIC !

Book your week